Dr. Tracy M. Wayman
Dr. Tracy M. Wayman

Dr. Tracy M. Wayman

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1144243718

Dr. Tracy M. Wayman DDS

Dentist

He is located at 4814 Interlake Avenue North in Seattle, WA 98103. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Emergency, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis, Teeth Whitening. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1144243718. Appointment can be made via the phone number (206) 547-0468.

Conditions treated

Dr. Tracy M. Wayman, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Tracy M. Wayman.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Ivoclar Vivadent $93
Straumann $83
Zimmer Biomet $76

Other

Food and Beverage $246
Other $94

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 43 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Peggy Lee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1959 Northeast Pacific Street Seattle, 98195, WA
Dr. Lalita Angkanawaraphan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8511 Greenwood Avenue North Seattle, 98103, WA
Dr. Fedora Katz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2700 Ruggs Lake Road Everett, 98208, WA
Dr. Susan Chen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3941 Wallingford Avenue North Seattle, 98103, WA
Dr. Connie M. Manuel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6725 Greenwood Avenue North Seattle, 98103, WA
Dr. Daniel Bekker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8028 Corliss Avenue North Seattle, 98103, WA
Dr. Thinh D. Ho
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8511 Greenwood Avenue North Seattle, 98103, WA
Dr. Hashim Chothia
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6514 Phinney Avenue North Seattle, 98103, WA
Dr. Sunny E. Kim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3650 Wallingford Avenue North Seattle, 98103, WA
Dr. Laura L. Konen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4230 Stone Way North Seattle, 98103, WA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Tracy M. Wayman treat?

Dr. Tracy M. Wayman provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Emergency, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Tracy M. Wayman accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Tracy M. Wayman accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Tracy M. Wayman?

Dr. Tracy M. Wayman's office is located at 4814 Interlake Avenue North in Seattle, WA 98103.